FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] "The actions, regulations, rules, licenses, orders and proclamations heretofore or hereinafter taken, promulgated, made, or issued by the President of the United States or the Secretary of the Treasury, pursuant to the authority conferred by subdivision (b) of section 5 of the Act of October 6, 1917 as amended, are hereby approved and confirmed.”  

 

This means that anything the President wants to do is “approved and confirmed” automatically, in advance (“hereinafter”) and backed by the full force, effect, and power of the “Government”.

 

 ·        Title 12 USC 95(a) states in part:  

 

“(a) In order to provide for the safer and more effective operation of the National Banking System and the Federal Reserve System [indicating that the President acts for, on behalf of, and under the direction of the Federal Reserve]... , during such emergency period as the President of the United States by proclamation may prescribe, ...”  

Every President since Roosevelt has reaffirmed the “national emergency” and issued Executive Orders under 12 USC 95(a), while continuing the “reorganization” of the country to the Bankers.