FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] See page 94 of the 1st legislation defining Territory and Territory of Washington.

The major proposition (premise) in Rafferty was that the act of the legislature on December 13, 1889 Session Laws’ 1889-90, Page 94) and § 24 of the Enabling Act went un-rebutted and no claim was made as to constitutionality of said legislative act and Enabling Act, § 24 as construed.

The minor proposition (premise) in this paper with respect to the above premise is that above said legislative act was not done according to the major proposition (premise) of the Washington constitution in Article 2, § 18 in which:

    "§ 18.  The style of the laws of the state shall be: 'Be it enacted by the legislature of the State of Washington.'

And no law shall be enacted except by bill."

AND THERE WAS NO BILL FOR THIS IN WASHINGTON STATE????

IT JUST MAGICALLY APPEARED ON THE REPORT OF THE LEGISLATIVE SESSION LAWS!!!!